Powerscore Qualifiers

Want to settle the score with your mates and earn a place at a POWERSCORE Finals Event?

Get down to one of the official POWERADE POWERSCORE qualifying events in Brisbane or Sydney to get your score and earn your place at top of the POWERSCORE Leaderboard. The top 300 athletes will be invited to the POWERSCORE final in QLD or NSW, plus any athlete with a POWERSCORE over 800 will receive automatic qualification into the final! Keep checking this page for more POWERSCORE Qualifier event dates & locations as they are confirmed. If your Sports Club or Community Venue is interested in hosting an official POWERSCORE Qualifier for its players, please contact us at poweradepowerscore@maverick.com.au or 02-9957-9510.

Can’t make it to any of the Powerscore Qualifying events listed below?

Test yourself at home

Powerscore Qualifying events - open to the public

TBC
NSW Institute of Sport – Open Event
Sydney Hockey Centre, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127
Sydney area
1pm - 3pm
Thursday, 21st September 2017
Dee Why PCYC
40 Kingsway, Dee Why, NSW 2099
Sydney area
6:15pm
Thursday, 21st September 2017
Glebe PCYC
2-4 Minogue Cr, Glebe, NSW 2037
Sydney area
6pm
Wednesday, 20th September 2017
Dee Why PCYC
40 Kingsway, Dee Why, NSW 2099
Sydney area
6:15pm
Sunday, 17th September 2017
POWER Test - Intrust Super Rugby League Finals
Leichhardt Oval, Mary St, Lilyfield NSW 2040
Sydney area
1pm
Saturday, 16th September 2017
POWER Test - Ron Massy Rugby League Finals
Lidcombe Oval, Church St Lidcombe, NSW 2141
Sydney area
1pm
Saturday, 16th September 2017
POWER Test – NRL Semi Final ANZ Stadium
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127
Sydney area
5pm
Saturday, 16th September 2017
Central Coast Hockey Grand Final
Wyong Hockey Complex, 240 Pollock Av, Wyong NSW 2259
Sydney area
12pm – 2pm
Sunday, 10th September 2017
POWER Test – Ron Massey Rugby League Finals
Ringrose Oval, Wentworthville, Great Western Hwy & Cumberland Hwy, Wentworthville NSW 2145
Sydney area
1pm – 4pm
Saturday, 9th September 2017
POWER Test - NSW Suburban Rugby Grand Final
TG Millner Field, 146 Vimiera Rd, Marsfield, NSW 2122
Sydney area
1pm – 4pm
Sunday, 11th June 2017
Brisbane Broncos Training Ground
92 Fulcher Rd, Red Hill QLD 4059
Brisbane area
9am – 1pm
Wednesday, 24th May 2017
Griffiths University, Nathan Fields
1 Griffith Rd, Nathan QLD 4111
Brisbane area
2pm - 5pm
Registration: 1:30-3:30pm
Sunday, 14th May 2017
University of QLD, Athletics Track Field
Sir William MacGregor Dr, St Lucia QLD 4067
Brisbane area
10am – 2pm
Registration 09.30am-12.30pm
Saturday, 22nd April 2017
Australian Futsal Association
98 Factory Rd, Oxley QLD 4075
Brisbane area
3pm - 7pm
Registration: 2:30-5:30pm

Powerscore Qualifying events - Closed to the public. Club participants only*

Thursday, 5th October 2017
Blacktown Warriors Cricket Club
Joe McAleer Park, Glendenning NSW 2761
Sydney area
5pm
Saturday, 23rd September 2017
Gypsies Cricket Club
Artarmon Reserve, Burra Rd, Artarmon, NSW 2064
Sydney area
10am
Tuesday, 12th September 2017
North Sydney Cricket Club
North Sydney No.2 (Bon Andrews Oval), Miller St North Sydney, NSW 2060
Sydney area
5pm
Sunday, 3rd September 2017
North Shore Cricket Club
Artarmon Reserve, Burra Rd, Artarmon NSW 2064
Sydney area
1pm
Saturday, 2nd September 2017
Kellyville Ridge Cricket Club
Connor Greasby Reserve, Perfection Avenue, Kellyville Ridge, NSW
Sydney area
2pm
Thursday, 31th August 2017
Hurstville United Rugby League
Bexley Oval, Donnan St, Bexley NSW 2207
Sydney area
6:30pm
Thursday, 31st August 2017
NSW Hockey
Sydney Hockey Centre, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127
Sydney area
5pm - 7pm
Tuesday, 29th August 2017
Epping Bulls Cricket Club
North Epping Oval - Boundary Rd, North Epping, NSW 2121
Sydney area
7pm
Saturday, 26th August 2017
Auburn Cricket Club
Sydney area
10am
Saturday, 26th August 2017
Campbelltown Camden District Cricket Club
Raby Sports Complex, 1191 Raby Rd, Raby NSW 2566
Sydney area
9am
Thursday, 24th August 2017
Ryde Hockey Club – Men’s
Keith Thompson Hockey Centre - 18 Waterloo Rd, Macquarie Park 2113
Sydney area
7pm
Wednesday, 23th August 2017
Ryde Hockey Club – Premier Grade
Keith Thompson Hockey Centre - 18 Waterloo Rd, Macquarie Park 2113
Sydney area
7pm
Tuesday, 22th August 2017
Ryde Hockey Club - Women's
Keith Thompson Hockey Centre - 18 Waterloo Rd, Macquarie Park 2113
Sydney area
7pm
Monday, 21st August 2017
Wests Cricket Club
Pratten Park, 40 Arthur St, Ashfield NSW 2131
Sydney area
6pm
Friday, 18th August 2017
WPPAUNZ Staff
Barangaroo Reserve, Hickson Rd near Munn Rd
Sydney area
4:30pm
Tuesday, 15th August 2017
Balmain Rugby Club
Leichhardt Oval #2, Glover Street Lilyfield, NSW 2040
Sydney area
7pm
Tuesday, 15th August 2017
Concord Burwood Glebe Rugby League
Goddard Park, Park Ave, Concord, NSW 2137
Sydney area
6:45pm
Wednesday, 9th August 2017
Gordon Cricket Club
Chatswood Oval, Orchard Rd & Albert Av, Chatswood, NSW 2067
Sydney area
6:15pm
Tuesday, 8th August 2017
Sydney Runners Club
Barangaroo Reserve, Hickson Rd near Munn Rd
Sydney area
5:45pm
Saturday, 5th August 2017
Penrith Cricket Club
Sydney area
TBC
Wednesday, 2nd August 2017
Northshore Mariners Football Club
Sailors Bay Rd, Northbridge NSW 2063
Sydney area
7pm
Tuesday, 1st August 2017
Balmain Tigers AFL
Jubilee Oval, Victoria Rd, Glebe NSW 2037
Sydney area
6pm
Monday, 24th July 2017
Eastern Suburbs Rugby Club
Woollahra No.2 Oval, Manion Av, Rose Bay NSW 2029
Sydney area
6pm
Tuesday, 18th July 2017
Mosman Rugby Club
Rawson Oval, Cross Street, Mosman NSW 2088
Sydney area
6:30pm
Thursday, 13th July 2017
Sydney Convicts Rugby Club
Woollahra No.2 Oval, Manion Av, Rose Bay NSW 2029
Sydney area
6:30pm
Tuesday, 11th July 2017
Woollahra Colleagues Rugby Club
Woollahra No.2 Oval, Manion Av, Rose Bay NSW 2029
Sydney area
7:30pm
Tuesday, 11th July 2017
Petersham Rugby Club
Camperdown Park, Mallett St, Camperdown NSW 2050
Sydney area
6:30pm
Thursday, 6th July 2017
Logan City Rugby Club
200 Queens Rd, Slacks Creek
Brisbane area
6:45pm
Thursday, 6th July 2017
South Brisbane Cricket Club
257/269 Venner Rd, Fairfield QLD 4103
Brisbane area
5:30pm
Thursday, 6th July 2017
NRL Central
Kippax Lake Field, Driver Av, Moore Park NSW 2021
Sydney area
3pm
Tuesday, 4th July 2017
Drummoyne Rugby Club
Drummoyne Oval, Bayswater St, Drummoyne NSW 2046
Sydney area
6:30pm
Wednesday, 28th June 2017
Redlands JRLFC
Pinklands Oval, Thornlands, QLD, 4164
Brisbane area
6:30pm
Wednesday, 28th June 2017
Toombul Cricket Club
36 York St, Nundah QLD 4012
Brisbane area
6pm
Tuesday, 27th June 2017
Brisbane Knights Football Club
164 Dunn Road Rocklea, Brisbane
Brisbane area
7pm
Thursday, 22nd June 2017
Briars Rugby Club
Briars Sports Club, Ian Parade, Concord NSW 2137
Sydney area
6:30pm
Thursday, 8th June 2017
Slacks Creek Football Club
Usher Park, Rose Street, Daisy Hill, QLD, 4127
Brisbane area
7pm
Wednesday, 7th June 2017
Silkstone Soccer Club
Jim Donald Park, Ipswich, QLD, 4305
Brisbane area
7pm
Tuesday, 6th June 2017 
Silkstone Soccer Club
Jim Donald Park, Ipswich, QLD, 4305
Brisbane area
7pm
Monday, 5th June 2017
Pine Rivers United Football Club
Wendy Allison Park 188 Samsonvale Rd Strathpine 4500
Brisbane area
7pm
Tuesday, 30th May 2017 
Coomera Soccer Club
Viney Park, Yuan St, Coomera, QLD 4209
Gold Coast
6pm
Tuesday, 30th May 2017 
Bond University AFL
14 University Dr, Bond University, QLD 4229
Gold Coast
6pm
Sunday, 28th May 2017
Downey Park Netball Association
Northey St & Green Terrace, Windsor QLD 4030
Brisbane area
3pm
Thursday, 25th May 2017
Brisbane Knights
164 Dunn Rd, Rocklea QLD, 4106
Brisbane area
6:30pm
Tuesday, 24rd May 2017
Griffith Dragons RL
1 Griffith Road, Nathan, QLD, 4111
Brisbane area
6pm
Tuesday, 23rd May 2017
Mt Gravatt Hawks FC
Dittmer Park, Klump Rd, Brisbane QLD 4122
Brisbane area
7pm
Tuesday, 23rd May 2017
Fortitude Valley Rugby League
Emerson Park, Bega St, Grange, QLD, 4051
Brisbane area
6:15pm
Monday, 22nd May 2017
Greenbank Rugby League
720 Middle Rd Greenbank, QLD, 4124
Brisbane area
6:30pm
Thursday, 18th May 2017
Souths Rugby
Chipsy Wood Oval, Frederick St, Annerley, QLD 4103
Brisbane area
6pm
Thursday, 18th May 2017
Logan Metro Football Club
Compton Park, Strathdarr St, Woodridge QLD 4114
Brisbane area
7pm
Thursday, 18th May 2017
Riverside Rugby
110 Bulimba Street, Bulimba, QLD, 4171
Brisbane area
7:30pm
Wednesday, 17th May 2017
Whitehall Soccer Club
Tivoli Sports Complex, Church Street, Tivoli, QLD
Brisbane area
6:30pm
Tuesday, 16th May 2017
Bethania Rams Football Club
Opperman Park, Federation Dr, Bethania, QLD, 4205
Brisbane area
7pm
Tuesday, 16th May 2017
Capalaba Bulldogs Football Club
John Fredericks Park, Old Cleveland Road, Capalaba, QLD 4157
Brisbane area
7pm
Monday, 15th May 2017
St Paul's Uniting Soccer Club
Yandina Picnic Ground Wecker Road, Mansfield QLD 4122
Brisbane area
6:30pm
Tuesday, 11th May 2017
Robina Raptors
Station Reserve, Bayberry Lane, Robina, QLD 4226
Gold Coast
6:15pm
Tuesday, 11th May 2017
Surfers Paradise Rugby
Albert Park, Fremar St, Broadbeach Waters, QLD 3726
Gold Coast
6:30pm
Tuesday, 9th May 2017
Pine Rivers United Football Club
Wendy Allison Park
188 Samsonvale Rd Strathpine, QLD 4500
Brisbane area
7pm
Tuesday, 9th May 2017
Moreton Bay United
Wolter Park, Jacaranda Drive, Albany Creek, QLD, 4035
Brisbane area
7pm
Tuesday, 9th May 2017
Slacks Creek Football Club
Usher Park, Rose Street, Daisy Hill, QLD, 4127
Brisbane area
6:30pm
Tuesday, 2nd May 2017
Wynnum Manly JRLC
Stradbroke Ave, Wynnum QLD 4178
Brisbane area
6pm
Monday, 24th April 2017
Albany Creek Football Club
Wolter Park, Jacaranda Drive, Albany Creek, QLD, 4035
Brisbane area
7pm
Tuesday, 18th April 2017
Parkwood Sharks Junior Rugby League Club
180 Musgrave Avenue, Parkwood, QLD 421
Gold Coast
6.30pm
Tuesday, 18th April 2017
Kenmore Bear Australian Rules Football
Oxley Road & Queenscroft Street, Chelmer, QLD, 4068
Brisbane area
6pm
Thursday, 13th April 2017
GPS Rugby Club
Yoku Rd, Ashgrove, QLD 2021
Brisbane area
5pm
Thursday, 13th April 2017
Lions Football Club
Lions FC Stadium
133 Pine Road, Richlands, QLD, 4077
Brisbane area
6.30pm
Tuesday, 11th April 2017
Carina Juniors Rugby League
Leo Williams Oval, Crek Road Carina, QLD, 4152
Brisbane area
6:30pm

*If your Sports Club or Community Venue is interested in hosting an official POWERSCORE Qualifier for its players, please contact us at poweradepowerscore@maverick.com.au or 02 9957 9510.

POWERSCORE participants must be over 16 years of age so only teams of this age group and above can host POWERSCORE Qualifying events.